Staff Directory

Parent Coordinator

Technology Specialist

Kindergarten

  • Cindy Ho

  • Stefanie Mule

  • Alessandra Campo

  • Rebecca Bruckman

  • Irina Roughley

  • Danielle Caffrey

  • Christine Gangi

First Grade

  • Lina Zhou

  • Elizabeth Sollitto

  • Jessica Solimine

  • Angela Johnson

  • Lambros Koulentianos

  • Zhuo Min Li

Second Grade

  • Yu Bing Huang

  • Michelle O'Rourke

  • Josephine Mazzara

  • Anna Caligara

  • Nancy Zhou Huynh

  • Dawn Egan

  • Kelly Chen

  • Stefania Bressi

Third Grade

  • Lauren Mcquade

  • Regina Ryan

  • Diane Siegel

  • Wendy Lovetro

  • Jennifer Scuteri

  • Nicole Genovese

Fourth Grade

  • Becky Bruccoleri

  • Irene Polo

  • Janine Martucci

  • Gabriella Bracco

  • Leonarda Pecora

Fifth Grade

  • Yasemin Durantas

  • Marie Rogan

  • Rosemary Neglia

  • Salvatore Barcia Jr

  • Christina Bruno-Liotine

  • Renee Khuu

  • Tamara Castellanos

Cluster

  • Evelyn Chan

  • Mary Fasano

  • Colleen Geary

  • Betty Sobolow

  • Leying Zhang


  • Joanna Mattrey, Violin

ESL

  • Lillian Chen

  • Nancy O'Sullivan

  • Donna Pollari

  • Gordon Wells

  • Mannor Wong

Coach

  • Gordana Buchanan, Math

  • Dana Marinaro, Literacy

Secretary

  • Helena Gajdos

  • Caren Huang

Support Services

  • Stefania Bressi, SETSS

  • Xiyun (April) Gu, SETSS

  • Margaret Schwerdtman, IEP/SETSS


  • Suxian Wu, School Counselor


  • Samer Dawood, Physical Therapist

  • Joyce Mendelson, Occupational Therapy

SBST

  • Holing Lo, School Psychologist

  • Cecilia Sam, School Social Worker

  • Dena Morsy, Family Worker

SPEECH

  • Minmin (Emma) Lin, Speech

  • Kathryn Loonam, Speech

  • Amy Walford, Speech

Paras

  • Elsa Adriana Colon

  • Kai Xia Feng

  • Sandra Gonzalez

  • Rupinder Kaur

  • Roselyn Lawton

Paras

  • Christina Martinez

  • Neng Zhen Pan

  • Yee Soong

  • Xue Fang Ye

  • Chao Yue Zhu

School Aide

  • Teresa Comes

  • Nancy Lee

  • Maribel Odinsky

  • Phan Trinh

  • Kwok Yun Wong