HOME‎ > ‎About Us‎ > ‎

Staff Directory

https://sites.google.com/a/ps69k.org/home/home/about-us/staff-directory/Faculty15-16.jpg

Administration

Jaynemarie Capetanakis
Principal

JoAnn Yenzer
Assistant Principal

Lisa Fung-Fernandes
Assistant Principal


Teachers

Kindergarten
Cindy Ho (K-104)
Stefanie Mule (K-219)
Alessandra Panepinto (K-101)
Danielle Caffrey (K-102)
Nancy Zhou (K-205)

First Grade
Lina Zhou (1-302)
Angela Johnson (1-220)
Elizabeth Sollitto (1-310)
Irina Roughley (1-204)
Lambros Koulentianos (K/1/2-105)

Second Grade
Yu Bing Huang (2-223)
Michelle O'Rourke (2-206)
Jennifer Scuteri (2-308)
Colleen Cassidy (2-216)
Josephine Mazzara (2-306)

Third Grade
Diana Leshi (3-301)
Regina Ryan (3-401)
Nicole Genovese (3-316)
Diane Siegel (3-307)
Lauren McQuade (3-402)

Fourth Grade
Becky Bruccoleri (4-404)
Leonarda Pecora (4-305)
Gabriella Bracco (4-410)
 Gina Utano (4-304)
Colleen Stokes (4-323)
AnnMarie Dusek (3/4/5-420)

Fifth Grade
Yasemin Durantas (5-407)
Sal Barcia (5-406)
Janine Martucci (5-408)
Wendy LoVetro (5-405)
Marie Rogan (5-412)



Paraprofessionals
Xue Fang Ye
Rose Lawton
Liz Ayoub
Helen Pan
Kai Feng
Rupa Kaur
Adriana Colon
Christina Martinez
Christina Zhu


Technology Specialist
Carlyle Gee
Office
Secretaries
Rosanne Nunnari
Karen Calabrese

Parent Coordinator
Patricia Coluccio


Coaches
Literacy Coach
Dana Marinaro

Math Coach
Gordana Buchanan


Clusters
Gym
Dawn Egan

Art
Angela Fremont

Science
Ann Marie Enge

Music
 Mary Fasano (Chorus)
Betty Sobolow (Band)
Joanna Mattrey (Violin)

Social Studies
 Irene Polo

Library
Evelyn Chan

Technology
Shane Mullin

Academic Intervention Services
Anna Caligara
Rosemary Neglia


ESL
Tammy Castellanos
Lillian Chen
Marisa Klein
Nancy O’Sullivan
Donna Pollari
Jessica Solimine
Vera Valenti
Gordon Wells
Mannor Wong


Custodians
Anthony Canales
Edwin Rodriguez
Victor Bancayan


Security
Doug Maloney
Cynthia Acevedo

Support Services
Guidance Counselor
Michael Enright

IEP/Special Education Liaison
Margaret Schwerdtman

Resource
Rebecca Bruckman
Nanci Irrera
April Gu

Speech
Amy Walford
Kate Loonam

Occupational Therapist
Joyce Mendelson

Physical Therapist
Samer Dawood

Hearing Teacher
Antoinette Meredith

RTI
Christina Bruno-Liotine


School Based Support Team
Psychologist
Ho Ling Lo

Social Worker
Cecilia Sam

Family Worker
Dena Morsey


School Nurse
Gavin He


School Aides
Nella Mineo
Elvira Buzzetta
So Ling Lai (Ginger)
Phan Trinh
Alexandra Varona (Sandy)
Nancy Lee
Maribel Odinsky


Kitchen Staff
Amalia (Cook)
Roseanne Coffey
Filomena Castellano
Stella Ragosta
Miguel Rivera
Jaime Saiti